Ordu Kaj, Iran Page

Other names: Ordū Kāj,اردو کاج

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5015 Longitude 52.3443 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 52° 20' 39E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32942

Weather Charts


Ordu Kaj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ordu Kaj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ordu Kaj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eslamabad (0.5 nm)
Shah Mahalleh (0.5 nm)
Kureh (1.1 nm)
Qajar Mahalleh (1.1 nm)
Kola Mahalleh (0.7 nm)
Qadi Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Ujiabad (1.0 nm)
Hareh Pak (1.0 nm)
Owjiabad (1.1 nm)
Kolah Safa (1.1 nm)
Bamkoti (1.1 nm)
Aza Bi Mahalleh (1.3 nm)
Yarqoroq (0.5 nm)
Yusef Reza (0.9 nm)
Kalleh Kan (1.1 nm)
Bakhtiar Koti (1.0 nm)
Kolaksar (0.3 nm)
Gudarzi (0.9 nm)
Nowabad-e Fazel (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 2 nm S 153
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 9 nm N 1
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 41 nm E 78 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 43 nm W 283 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 69 nm W 226 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Payambar Azam Arena
2.1 nm S Amol County
3.3 nm SE Palak-e Sofla
3.5 nm SE Palak-e Olya
6.1 nm S DESA (company)
9.2 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.3 nm E Aktij Kola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:24 2016