Qadi Mahalleh, Iran Page

Other names: Qādī Maḩalleh,قادی محله

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5156 Longitude 52.3426 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 56N Long (DMS) 52° 20' 33E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32935

Weather Charts


Qadi Mahalleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qadi Mahalleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qadi Mahalleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolah Safa (0.5 nm)
Bamkoti (0.5 nm)
Kohneh Sepah (0.9 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Qarah Gozlu (0.9 nm)
Owjiabad (0.3 nm)
Aza Bi Mahalleh (0.6 nm)
Ashki Mahalleh (0.9 nm)
Kuseh Mahalleh (1.1 nm)
Ma`sumabad (1.0 nm)
Kola Mahalleh (0.4 nm)
Ujiabad (0.4 nm)
Hareh Pak (0.7 nm)
Ja`farabad (0.8 nm)
Yusef Reza (0.9 nm)
Ordu Kaj (0.8 nm)
Shah Mahalleh (1.0 nm)
Eslamabad (1.0 nm)
Kolaksar (1.2 nm)
Yarqoroq (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 2 nm S 159
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 8 nm N 2
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 41 nm E 79 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 43 nm W 282 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 70 nm W 225 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Payambar Azam Arena
3.0 nm S Amol County
4.2 nm S Palak-e Sofla
4.3 nm SE Palak-e Olya
6.9 nm S DESA (company)
8.4 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.6 nm E Aktij Kola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:10 2016