Valar Deh, Iran Page

Other names: ولر ده

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.4868 Longitude 51.2937 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 51° 17' 37E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Valar Deh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valar Deh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valar Deh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalamvar (0.4 nm)
Gol Gah (0.9 nm)
Lakan (1.1 nm)
Yusefabad (1.2 nm)
Guytar-e Sofla (1.4 nm)
Guytar-e `Olya (1.4 nm)
Shemrabad (1.5 nm)
Pardangun (1.8 nm)
Sanar-e Pa'in (1.1 nm)
Sanar-e Bala (1.5 nm)
Turchal (1.8 nm)
Nargesan (2.1 nm)
Biri (2.0 nm)
La`l-e Jar (0.9 nm)
Sang Jar (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Laleh (1.7 nm)
Medekurar (1.7 nm)
Marzanabad (2.1 nm)
Bara Rud (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 13 nm N 37 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 38 nm W 310 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 44 nm S 184
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 47 nm S 178 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 47 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Kalak, Sari
12.1 nm NE Tabarestan University
13.4 nm NE Noshahr Airport
13.4 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:56 2016