Lakan, Iran Page

Other names: لکان,Lakān

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.4943 Longitude 51.2732 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 39N Long (DMS) 51° 16' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Lakan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guytar-e `Olya (0.3 nm)
Guytar-e Sofla (0.4 nm)
Guytar (0.8 nm)
Khoshkeh Darreh (1.0 nm)
Shahri (1.0 nm)
Banafsheh Deh (1.2 nm)
Sang Sarak (1.2 nm)
Sirgah (1.3 nm)
Gowhar Kola (1.3 nm)
Shemrabad (0.5 nm)
Kalenow-ye Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Sanar-e Bala (1.3 nm)
Kalenow-ye Bala (1.4 nm)
Kalamvar (0.9 nm)
Valar Deh (1.1 nm)
Sanar-e Pa'in (1.2 nm)
Yusefabad (0.7 nm)
Gol Gah (0.8 nm)
Shirgah (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 13 nm N 42 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 37 nm W 311 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 45 nm S 182
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 48 nm S 177 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 48 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Kalak, Sari
12.4 nm NE Tabarestan University
13.7 nm NE Noshahr Airport
13.7 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:05 2016