Sanar-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Sanār-e Bālā,سنار بالا

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5109 Longitude 51.2905 Altitude (feet) 2621
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 39N Long (DMS) 51° 17' 26E Altitude (meters) 798
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Sanar-e Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanar-e Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanar-e Bala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shemrabad (1.3 nm)
Guytar-e `Olya (1.5 nm)
Kalenow-ye Bala (1.5 nm)
Largan (1.7 nm)
Kalenow-ye Pa'in (1.6 nm)
Nargesan (0.8 nm)
Valsh (1.5 nm)
Ozar (1.6 nm)
Chalajur (1.8 nm)
Turchal (0.6 nm)
Biri (1.1 nm)
Tulak (1.5 nm)
Sanar-e Pa'in (0.4 nm)
Lakan (1.3 nm)
Valar Deh (1.5 nm)
Kalamvar (1.6 nm)
Guytar-e Sofla (1.7 nm)
Gol Gah (2.0 nm)
Yusefabad (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 12 nm N 42 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 37 nm W 309 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 46 nm S 183
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 49 nm S 178 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 49 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Kalak, Sari
11.1 nm NE Tabarestan University
12.4 nm NE Noshahr Airport
12.4 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
13.5 nm NE Shohada Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:14 2016