Qom Tappeh, Iran Page

Other names: قم تپه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.1107 Longitude 46.6269 Altitude (feet) 6722
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 39N Long (DMS) 46° 37' 37E Altitude (meters) 2048
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2477

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qom Tappeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qom Tappeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qom Tappeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dash Bolagh Bazar (2.4 nm)
Bala Qiyeh (2.7 nm)
Seyyed Kandi (2.8 nm)
Qusheh Bolagh (2.0 nm)
Shirin Kand (2.1 nm)
Chonaq Bolagh-e `Olya (2.6 nm)
Yurg (2.9 nm)
Hezaran-e `Olya (3.4 nm)
Chonaq Bolagh-e Sofla (3.8 nm)
Hezaran-e Sofla (3.7 nm)
Kurtan (3.5 nm)
Tazeh Kand-e `Eydlu (1.2 nm)
`Eydlu (1.4 nm)
Goleytar Bolaghi (2.1 nm)
Sher Sher (3.1 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.4 nm)
Chugi-ye Bizhan (1.6 nm)
Bolbol (2.6 nm)
Chugi-ye Vasat (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 27 nm W 301 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 54 nm S 198
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 64 nm N 343 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 71 nm N 323
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 81 nm W 294 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Qarqa, Sarab
11.1 nm S Goli, West Azerbaijan
13.9 nm N Shah Verdi Kandi
17.0 nm SW Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:58 2016