Shahrak-e Emam, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک امام,Shahrak-e Emām

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.3914 Longitude 47.6633 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 47° 39' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27388

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Emam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Emam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Emam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khorramabad (2.5 nm)
Qarah Gol (3.3 nm)
Peri Khan (1.6 nm)
Seylami (2.0 nm)
Nasirabad (2.3 nm)
Barezil (3.2 nm)
Qurt Tappeh (2.9 nm)
Varaghul (3.2 nm)
Kuy-e Chamran (0.7 nm)
Meshgin Shahr (1.0 nm)
Qarah Darvish (1.7 nm)
Balujeh (3.1 nm)
Kuy-e Azadegan (0.3 nm)
Kuy-e Farhangian (0.6 nm)
Sardi (1.8 nm)
Aghbolagh (2.5 nm)
`Ur (2.6 nm)
Majandeh (3.6 nm)
Andazaq (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 36 nm E 96 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 57 nm E 67 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 58 nm E 68
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 73 nm N 7 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 75 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SE List of volcanoes in Iran
19.4 nm SE Shahid Mohammadpur
27.7 nm S Sarab County
24.2 nm SE Sareyn County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:17 2016