Seylami, Iran Page

Other names: سیلمی,Seylamī

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.4209 Longitude 47.6817 Altitude (feet) 4327
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 15N Long (DMS) 47° 40' 54E Altitude (meters) 1318
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27347

Weather Charts


Seylami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seylami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seylami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasirabad (1.0 nm)
Peri Khan (1.8 nm)
Qurt Tappeh (2.8 nm)
Varaghul (1.2 nm)
Barezil (1.4 nm)
Dastgir (2.8 nm)
Lagran (3.2 nm)
`Arablu (3.2 nm)
Qareh Tappeh (3.5 nm)
Bijaq (3.7 nm)
Alani (2.5 nm) Meshgin Shahr (1.3 nm)
Qarah Darvish (1.3 nm)
Kuy-e Chamran (1.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam (2.0 nm)
Kuy-e Azadegan (2.1 nm)
Kuy-e Farhangian (2.3 nm)
Sardi (3.3 nm)
Balujeh (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 35 nm E 99 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 56 nm E 68 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 56 nm E 69
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 71 nm N 7 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 63 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SE List of volcanoes in Iran
19.6 nm SE Shahid Mohammadpur
24.6 nm SE Sareyn County
26.8 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:30 2016