Kuy-e Farhangian, Iran Page

Other names: کوی فرهنگيان,Kūy-e Farhangīān

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.3839 Longitude 47.6707 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 2N Long (DMS) 47° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27199

Weather Charts


Kuy-e Farhangian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Farhangian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Farhangian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khorramabad (3.0 nm)
Andazaq (3.8 nm)
Kuy-e Azadegan (0.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam (0.6 nm)
Meshgin Shahr (1.1 nm)
Seylami (2.3 nm)
Peri Khan (2.2 nm)
Nasirabad (2.8 nm)
Varaghul (3.5 nm)
Barezil (3.6 nm)
Qurt Tappeh (3.5 nm)
Kuy-e Chamran (0.5 nm)
Qarah Darvish (1.6 nm)
Balujeh (2.6 nm)
Sardi (1.2 nm)
Aghbolagh (2.0 nm)
`Ur (2.5 nm)
Majandeh (3.5 nm)
Valzir (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 35 nm E 95 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 57 nm E 66 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 58 nm E 67
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 73 nm N 7 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 64 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE List of volcanoes in Iran
18.9 nm SE Shahid Mohammadpur
27.4 nm S Sarab County
23.6 nm SE Sareyn County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:16 2016