Zalul, Iran Page

Other names: Z̄alūl,ذلول

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8051 Longitude 51.1426 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 18N Long (DMS) 51° 8' 33E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Zalul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kavan Chal (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza `Arab (3.7 nm)
Var Posht (5.3 nm)
Tonderan (5.1 nm)
Koppeh Palang-e Bozorg (1.6 nm)
Koppeh Palang-e Kuchek (2.4 nm)
Mostashari (4.5 nm)
Darband-e Bala (4.6 nm)
Darband (4.4 nm)
Jaja (5.0 nm)
Sharkat-e Ta`avoni (4.8 nm)
Darband-e Pa'in (5.1 nm)
Shirazi (5.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Rezvanshahr (5.5 nm)
Dasht-e Bala (6.1 nm)
Tiran (6.2 nm)
Esfid Vajan (6.2 nm)
Rezvanshahr (6.3 nm)
Bagh-e Ma`dan (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 22 nm E 70
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 31 nm S 157
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 34 nm S 206 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 36 nm E 94 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 102 nm N 321 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm E Isfahan University of Technology
20.3 nm E Islamic Azad University of Najafabad
23.1 nm SE Fuladshahr District
21.2 nm E Malek-Ashtar University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:29 2016