Yasneh Bolagh, Iran Page

Other names: Yāsneh Bolāgh,یاسنه بلاغ

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1967 Longitude 50.2341 Altitude (feet) 8431
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 50° 14' 3E Altitude (meters) 2569
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Yasneh Bolagh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasneh Bolagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasneh Bolagh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol Darsi (1.0 nm)
San Band (1.9 nm)
Qasem Bolaghi (1.9 nm)
Gardaneh (2.0 nm)
Marbar (2.6 nm)
Qal`eh Bahman (2.7 nm)
Gowd-e `Ali Bolaghi (2.7 nm)
Kureh Kahriz (3.4 nm)
Helaghareh (3.7 nm)
Darband (3.9 nm)
Jowzar (0.6 nm)
Kariz va Kuh (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadabad (1.2 nm)
Aq Kariz (1.5 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.6 nm)
Gol Darreh (1.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.3 nm)
Qarah Boltaq (3.0 nm)
Deh-e Rajab (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 29 nm W 292
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 59 nm N 341 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 62 nm S 150 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 68 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Kesri
27.8 nm N Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
28.9 nm N Behdasht Rural District
30.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:18 2016