Gowd-e `Ali Bolaghi, Iran Page

Other names: گود علی بلاغی,Gowd-e ‘Alī Bolāghī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1875 Longitude 50.1808 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 15N Long (DMS) 50° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gowd-e `Ali Bolaghi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gowd-e `Ali Bolaghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gowd-e `Ali Bolaghi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khalili (1.0 nm)
Tokhmaghlu (2.5 nm)
Si Nan (2.7 nm)
Hajjilu (2.8 nm)
Qal`eh Bahman (1.2 nm)
Helaghareh (2.4 nm)
Deh-e Torab (3.2 nm)
Kariz va Kuh (3.3 nm)
Qasem Bolaghi (0.9 nm)
Gardaneh (1.2 nm)
San Band (1.3 nm)
Gol Darsi (1.7 nm)
Jowzar (2.5 nm)
Yasneh Bolagh (2.7 nm)
Marbar (0.8 nm)
Kureh Kahriz (1.6 nm)
Darband (1.8 nm)
Qasem Goli (2.4 nm)
Qarah Boltaq (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 26 nm W 296
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 59 nm N 343 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 62 nm S 147 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 71 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Kesri
27.5 nm N Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
29.4 nm N Behdasht Rural District
31.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:55 2016