Yahyaabad, Iran Page

Other names: Yahyáābād,یحیی آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1919 Longitude 52.7926 Altitude (feet) 6033
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 31N Long (DMS) 52° 47' 33E Altitude (meters) 1838
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Yahyaabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahyaabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahyaabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kahyaz (1.1 nm)
Ebrahimabad (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Char (3.9 nm)
`Eshqabad (0.6 nm)
Hemmatabad (1.2 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.7 nm)
Shahinchi (1.9 nm)
Manzariyeh (4.1 nm)
Turzan (3.9 nm)
Turzan-e Kohneh (4.1 nm)
Mozdabadu (4.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (4.6 nm)
Karimabad (3.0 nm)
Ashgestan (3.7 nm)
Khanabad (0.7 nm)
Hasanabad (1.2 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.5 nm)
Allahabad (1.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 31 nm E 101
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 54 nm W 227
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 53 nm W 240 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 107 nm S 135 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
15.5 nm SE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
23.9 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
24.8 nm SE Nain County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:13 2016