Hemmatabad, Iran Page

Other names: Hemmatābād,همت آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2099 Longitude 52.7822 Altitude (feet) 6194
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 36N Long (DMS) 52° 46' 56E Altitude (meters) 1887
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Hemmatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemmatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemmatabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ebrahimabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Char (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyn Khan (3.7 nm)
Ahmadabad (0.6 nm)
Turzan (2.7 nm)
Turzan-e Kohneh (2.9 nm)
Mozdabadu (3.0 nm)
Manzariyeh (3.2 nm)
Dachchan (4.2 nm)
`Eshqabad (0.8 nm)
Shahinchi (1.9 nm)
Ashgestan (3.7 nm)
Yahyaabad (1.2 nm)
Kahyaz (1.3 nm)
Khanabad (1.9 nm)
Hasanabad (2.4 nm)
Dowlatabad (2.7 nm)
Allahabad (2.8 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 32 nm E 102
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 54 nm W 226
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 53 nm W 239 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 108 nm S 135 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
16.7 nm SE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
25.1 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
23.1 nm NW Jameh Mosque of Ardestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:10 2016