Manzariyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Manz̧arīyeh,منظریه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2581 Longitude 52.8116 Altitude (feet) 5118
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 29N Long (DMS) 52° 48' 42E Altitude (meters) 1559
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manzariyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzariyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzariyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turzan-e Kohneh (2.5 nm)
Dachchan (3.1 nm)
Gaznow (3.2 nm)
Turzan (3.4 nm)
Kal Cheshmeh (3.6 nm)
Mozdabadu (3.5 nm)
Pazan (4.0 nm)
Sefideh (4.1 nm)
Shahrab (4.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.1 nm)
Ashgestan (2.8 nm)
Seh Biyeh Bichi (3.0 nm)
Chenar (3.4 nm)
Chenarcheh (3.5 nm)
Shahinchi (2.6 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.7 nm)
Hemmatabad (3.2 nm)
`Eshqabad (3.5 nm)
Yahyaabad (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 32 nm E 108
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 57 nm W 225
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 56 nm W 237 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 109 nm S 137 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
18.2 nm SE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
23.4 nm W Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
26.8 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:17 2016