Taqiabad, Iran Page

Other names: تقی آباد,Taqīābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9345 Longitude 50.7030 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 50° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5568

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taqiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taqiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taqiabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soltanabad (1.4 nm)
Madar Shah (1.5 nm)
Espeseh (2.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Lukeh (2.7 nm)
Margh-e Piazak (3.3 nm)
Gonahran (2.9 nm)
Mazare`-e Taqi `Abbas (3.5 nm)
Sheykh `Ali (2.7 nm)
Darreh Bid (2.8 nm)
Dowlatabad (3.0 nm)
Kord-e `Olya (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohseni (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zamani (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Musavi (3.6 nm)
Kardbala (0.6 nm)
Naserabad (0.9 nm)
Bidak (1.3 nm)
`Aliabad (2.2 nm)
Shir-e Sefid (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 38 nm S 169 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 43 nm E 90
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 49 nm S 136
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 59 nm E 100 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 83 nm N 329 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
16.7 nm SW Oltenești
17.2 nm S Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
18.3 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:25 2016