Kardbala, Iran Page

Other names: کردبلا,Kardbalā

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9261 Longitude 50.7098 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 50° 42' 35E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5545

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kardbala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kardbala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kardbala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madar Shah (2.0 nm)
Espeseh (2.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Lukeh (3.3 nm)
Taqiabad (0.6 nm)
Soltanabad (2.0 nm)
Darreh Bid (3.0 nm)
Gonahran (3.4 nm)
Sheykh `Ali (2.1 nm)
Dowlatabad (2.5 nm)
Kord-e `Olya (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohseni (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zamani (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Taleh Zard (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baqeri (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zamani (3.2 nm)
Naserabad (0.3 nm)
Bidak (0.7 nm)
`Aliabad (1.6 nm)
Shir-e Sefid (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 38 nm S 169 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 42 nm E 89
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 49 nm S 136
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 58 nm E 100 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 84 nm N 329 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
16.9 nm SW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
16.5 nm SW Oltenești
18.0 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:53 2016