Mazare`-e Taqi `Abbas, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,مزارع تقی عباس,مزرعه,Mazāre‘-e Taqī ‘Abbās

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9770 Longitude 50.7506 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 37N Long (DMS) 50° 45' 2E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazare`-e Taqi `Abbas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazare`-e Taqi `Abbas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazare`-e Taqi `Abbas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gonahran (2.0 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimi (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasi (0.9 nm)
Shenestan (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Reza'i (3.1 nm)
Labazi (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Musavi (0.5 nm)
Juzak (3.0 nm)
Darreh Bid (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zamani (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohseni (1.8 nm)
Mazare`-e Kazemi (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Taleh Zard (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Habib (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohseni (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baqeri (3.4 nm)
Kord-e `Olya (3.7 nm)
Dowlatabad (3.8 nm)
Taqiabad (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 41 nm S 173 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 40 nm E 93
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 50 nm S 140
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 57 nm E 103 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 83 nm N 327 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
20.5 nm SW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
20.2 nm SW Oltenești
21.7 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:37 2016