Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Habib, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Ḩājjī Ḩabīb,مزرعه حاجی حبیب,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9410 Longitude 50.7766 Altitude (feet) 7703
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 50° 46' 36E Altitude (meters) 2347
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Habib Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Habib Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Habib Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Taleh Zard (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohseni (0.9 nm)
Darreh Bid (2.2 nm)
Mazare`-e Kazemi (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zamani (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Musavi (2.0 nm)
Mazare`-e Taqi `Abbas (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimi (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasi (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohseni (0.3 nm)
Juzak (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baqeri (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zamani (1.6 nm)
Kord-e `Olya (1.8 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.9 nm)
Kord-e Pa'in (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Teymuri (2.9 nm)
Sheykh `Ali (2.8 nm)
Shir-e Sefid (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 38 nm S 175 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 39 nm E 90
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 47 nm S 140
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 55 nm E 101 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 85 nm N 327 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
19.2 nm SW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
19.2 nm SW Oltenești
20.6 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:11 2016