Tall-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: تل پائین,Tall-e Pā’īn

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7672 Longitude 50.9150 Altitude (feet) 6853
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 2N Long (DMS) 50° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 2088
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5293

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tall-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abgarm-e Karvan (3.8 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Mazaheri (0.9 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Karvan (1.9 nm)
Suran (2.3 nm)
Mahriz Jan (3.0 nm)
Nasimabad (2.9 nm)
Golab (3.0 nm)
`Aliabad (3.5 nm)
Nasrabad (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyfollah (0.7 nm)
Budan (1.7 nm)
Qasemabad (1.9 nm)
Hasanabad-e Pa'in (2.4 nm)
Sorkhabad (3.4 nm)
Afjan (3.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.8 nm)
Kheyrabad (3.6 nm)
Tall-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Qal`eh Howz (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 28 nm S 187 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 35 nm S 138
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 33 nm E 73
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 47 nm E 90 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 98 nm N 327 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
17.9 nm W Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
19.8 nm W Oltenești
20.1 nm W Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:11 2016