Nasrabad, Iran Page

Other names: نَصر آباد,نصر آباد,Naşrābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8333 Longitude 50.9167 Altitude (feet) 6827
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 2080
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5760

Weather Charts


Nasrabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasrabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasrabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golab (2.5 nm)
Alvar (2.7 nm)
Hasanabad-e Bala (3.1 nm)
Chal Ab (1.8 nm)
Darreh Shur (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza'i (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadi (3.0 nm)
Mazare`-e Qasemi va Mashhadi Mandali (3.2 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.0 nm)
Afjan (3.1 nm)
Mobarakeh (3.2 nm)
`Aliabad (0.4 nm)
Mahriz Jan (1.3 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Karvan (2.1 nm)
Suran (2.1 nm)
Nasimabad (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mazaheri (3.2 nm)
Budan (3.2 nm)
Hasanabad-e Pa'in (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 32 nm S 186 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 32 nm E 79
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 38 nm S 142
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 47 nm E 95 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 94 nm N 325 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
19.7 nm SW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
21.1 nm SW Oltenești
21.8 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:37 2016