Shotor Khowr, Iran Page

Other names: شتر خور

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.0143 Longitude 50.2781 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 51N Long (DMS) 50° 16' 41E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shotor Khowr Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shotor Khowr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shotor Khowr Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ketvan (0.9 nm)
Edris (1.6 nm)
Zenil Darreh (1.7 nm)
Sarab (2.6 nm)
Ozun Bolagh (2.7 nm)
Yul Bolagh (3.0 nm)
Fashibak (3.3 nm)
Darband (3.7 nm)
Quza'i (4.6 nm)
Chehel Khaneh (2.2 nm)
Qaraq (2.5 nm)
Gavdan (3.6 nm)
Sar Tappeh (3.9 nm)
Mirabad (4.5 nm)
Hasur (1.9 nm)
Ganjeh (2.9 nm)
Nahr-e Khalaj (3.0 nm)
Soltan Bolaghi (3.7 nm)
Badjan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 36 nm W 307
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 51 nm S 146 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 70 nm N 342 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 64 nm E 94
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 81 nm E 100 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Kesri
20.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
22.5 nm SE Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
23.1 nm SE Oltenești


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:10 2016