Sar Tappeh, Iran Page

Other names: سار تپه,Sār Tappeh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.0761 Longitude 50.2989 Altitude (feet) 7956
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 34N Long (DMS) 50° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 2424
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sar Tappeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Tappeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Tappeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaraq (1.9 nm)
Aq Gol (2.8 nm)
Mirabad (3.2 nm)
Khalaj (1.6 nm)
Quhak (1.7 nm)
Mayandeh (2.5 nm)
Artijan (3.1 nm)
Hadan (3.9 nm)
Gavdan (0.7 nm)
Hamvarbadegan (1.4 nm)
Qarah Guni (2.4 nm)
Badjan (2.8 nm)
Dunquz Bolaghi (3.2 nm)
Gharb-e `Arab-e Pa'in (3.8 nm)
Chehel Khaneh (1.8 nm)
Ganjeh (3.5 nm)
Shotor Khowr (3.9 nm)
Edris (3.9 nm)
Hasur (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 35 nm W 301
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 54 nm S 149 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 67 nm N 340 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 64 nm E 97
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 81 nm E 103 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Kesri
22.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
25.4 nm S Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
25.7 nm SE Oltenești


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:10 2016