Shirin Ab, Iran Page

Other names: شیرین آب,Shīrīn Āb

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2794 Longitude 52.5042 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 46N Long (DMS) 52° 30' 15E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shirin Ab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirin Ab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirin Ab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oskuabad (0.4 nm)
Gazestan (1.3 nm)
Venin (2.3 nm)
Sarabeh (2.7 nm)
Kachumesqal (3.1 nm)
Mohammadabad (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kamaseh (3.9 nm)
Sarhangabad (2.9 nm)
Darreh Bagh (3.4 nm)
Jalaliyeh (4.5 nm)
Baba Ahmad (0.7 nm)
Deh Now (2.7 nm)
Raseh-ye Bala (3.6 nm)
Mashdemun (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji (3.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Abadin (4.1 nm)
Reza Qoli (4.3 nm)
Mashdemun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 45 nm W 225 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 48 nm S 211
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 47 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
30.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
30.0 nm SE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
34.4 nm S Tudeshk Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:03 2016