Mashdemun, Iran Page

Other names: مشدمون,Mashdemūn

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2041 Longitude 52.4910 Altitude (feet) 6007
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 52° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 1830
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mashdemun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashdemun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashdemun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Abadin (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji (2.2 nm)
Mashdemun (0.9 nm)
Baba Ahmad (4.5 nm)
Shirin Ab (4.6 nm)
Oskuabad (4.7 nm)
Gazestan (5.0 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.1 nm)
Raseh-ye Bala (1.6 nm)
Reza Qoli (1.8 nm)
Hajji Mirza `Ali (1.9 nm)
Panj (2.7 nm)
Behiyeh (3.2 nm)
`Aliabad (3.6 nm)
Gaz La (4.0 nm)
Mishab (4.3 nm)
Gaz La Cheh (4.4 nm)
Zafarqand (1.7 nm)
Taqi Abad (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 41 nm W 229 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 44 nm S 213
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 47 nm E 98
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 99 nm W 237 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
30.2 nm S Tudeshk Rural District
28.4 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
28.4 nm SE 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:14 2016