Behiyeh, Iran Page

Other names: بهیه,Behīyeh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2112 Longitude 52.5539 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 52° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Behiyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Behiyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Behiyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reza Qoli (1.4 nm)
Hajji Mirza `Ali (1.8 nm)
Raseh-ye Bala (2.0 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.1 nm)
Mashdemun (2.8 nm)
Mashdemun (3.2 nm)
Nasrand (2.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (3.3 nm)
Gaz La Cheh (1.6 nm)
Akbarabad-e Lashaneh (2.4 nm)
Zaghel (3.3 nm)
Kashanak (3.6 nm)
`Aliabad (0.7 nm)
Gaz La (1.5 nm)
Panj (1.7 nm)
Mishab (2.5 nm)
Histu (3.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.5 nm)
Ziaratgah (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 44 nm W 231 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 46 nm S 216
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 43 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NW Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
25.8 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
25.8 nm SE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
29.9 nm S Tudeshk Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:31 2016