Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩoseynābād,حسین آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1538 Longitude 52.5704 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 14N Long (DMS) 52° 34' 13E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zafarqand (4.8 nm)
Mashdemun (5.0 nm)
Mishab (1.1 nm)
Gaz La (2.1 nm)
Akbarabad-e Lashaneh (2.3 nm)
Gaz La Cheh (2.5 nm)
Panj (2.5 nm)
`Aliabad (2.9 nm)
Hajji Mirza `Ali (3.3 nm)
Behiyeh (3.5 nm)
Reza Qoli (4.0 nm)
Hajjiabad (4.5 nm)
Raseh-ye Bala (4.8 nm)
Histu (0.3 nm)
Sanqor (1.1 nm)
Ziaratgah (1.2 nm)
Mehrandu (1.3 nm)
Kashanak (2.3 nm)
Qehyaz (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 44 nm S 220
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 43 nm W 236 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 42 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NW Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
26.3 nm S Tudeshk Rural District
23.5 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
23.5 nm SE 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:13 2016