Jalaliyeh, Iran Page

Other names: جلالیه,Jalālīyeh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.3540 Longitude 52.4921 Altitude (feet) 4235
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 14N Long (DMS) 52° 29' 32E Altitude (meters) 1290
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 459

Weather Charts


Jalaliyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalaliyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalaliyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahruyeh (1.8 nm)
Tallabad (2.2 nm)
Heydarabad (2.7 nm)
Mohammadabad (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kamaseh (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shafi`abad (4.1 nm)
Henduabad (4.5 nm)
`Abbasabad (0.4 nm)
Darreh Bagh (1.6 nm)
Dowlatabad (4.1 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.1 nm)
Sarhangabad (2.6 nm)
Venin (4.0 nm)
Gazestan (4.1 nm)
Sarabeh (4.1 nm)
Oskuabad (4.3 nm)
Kachumesqal (4.1 nm)
Shirin Ab (4.5 nm)
Baba Ahmad (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 48 nm S 221 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 52 nm S 208
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 49 nm E 108
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 104 nm W 233 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
30.4 nm W Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
33.2 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
33.2 nm SE 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:06 2016