Mazra`eh-ye Shafi`abad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,مزرعه شفیع آباد,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Shafī‘ābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.3157 Longitude 52.4247 Altitude (feet) 4603
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 57N Long (DMS) 52° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 1402
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Shafi`abad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Shafi`abad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Shafi`abad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Kahanak (0.9 nm)
Band-e Astaneh (4.2 nm)
Aqa `Isa (4.3 nm)
Heydarabad (1.5 nm)
Sahruyeh (2.5 nm)
Tallabad (3.6 nm)
Charmahin (4.1 nm)
Ardestan (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kamaseh (1.0 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.2 nm)
Sarabeh (1.9 nm)
Sarhangabad (2.1 nm)
Venin (2.3 nm)
Gazestan (3.3 nm)
Jalaliyeh (4.1 nm)
Oskuabad (4.1 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.5 nm)
Henduabad (0.6 nm)
Kachumesqal (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 44 nm S 220 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 48 nm S 205
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 49 nm W 242
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 100 nm W 233 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
28.1 nm NW Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
37.6 nm S Tudeshk Rural District
32.4 nm W Karkas Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:32 2016