Shahrak-e Al Mahdi, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Al Mahdī,شهرک المهدی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6851 Longitude 52.1153 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 52° 6' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Al Mahdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Al Mahdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Al Mahdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoseynabad (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Salehabad (1.7 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khodabandehlu (6.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (1.1 nm)
Sistan (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khomeyni (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Herandi (1.8 nm)
Yek Langi (2.2 nm)
Morvarid (4.3 nm)
Sagzi (0.6 nm)
Taqiabad (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Majidabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Behjatabad (5.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kazemi (6.1 nm)
Mazra`eh Shur (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Ali Akbar Va Marun-e Naqsh (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 8 nm S 223
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 13 nm W 287 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 21 nm W 259
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 68 nm W 250 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm W Isfahan International Airport
13.4 nm W List of longest runways
13.7 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.9 nm W Islamic Azad University of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:08 2016