Mazra`eh-ye Herandi, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Herandī,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه هرندی,مزرعه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7145 Longitude 52.1167 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 52N Long (DMS) 52° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Herandi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Herandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Herandi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yek Langi (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Salehabad (1.9 nm)
`Abbasabad (3.9 nm)
Mahdiabad (6.1 nm)
Morvarid (2.7 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Majidabad (2.3 nm)
Behjatabad (6.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kazemi (5.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khomeyni (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (0.9 nm)
Sistan (1.1 nm)
Sagzi (1.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Al Mahdi (1.8 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.2 nm)
Taqiabad (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh Shur (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Ali Akbar Va Marun-e Naqsh (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 9 nm S 216
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 13 nm W 279 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 21 nm W 255
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 69 nm W 249 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm W Isfahan International Airport
13.1 nm W List of longest runways
13.4 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
17.3 nm W Islamic Azad University of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:05 2016