Morvarid, Iran Page

Other names: Morvārīd

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7500 Longitude 52.1500 Altitude (feet) 5200
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 52° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 1584
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Morvarid Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morvarid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morvarid Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yek Langi (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Salehabad (4.5 nm)
`Abbasabad (5.4 nm)
Vartan (5.5 nm) Behjatabad (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kazemi (4.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Majidabad (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Herandi (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khomeyni (3.2 nm)
Sistan (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (3.6 nm)
Sagzi (3.8 nm)
Taqiabad (4.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Al Mahdi (4.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh Shur (5.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad (5.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali (6.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Ali Akbar Va Marun-e Naqsh (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 12 nm S 216
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 14 nm W 270 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 24 nm W 251
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 71 nm W 248 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm W Isfahan International Airport
14.6 nm W List of longest runways
14.9 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
19.6 nm W Islamic Azad University of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:12 2016