Mohammadabad-e Qal`eh, Iran Page

Other names: محمد آباد قلعه,Moḩammadābād-e Qal‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.6571 Longitude 54.9659 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 54° 57' 57E Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mohammadabad-e Qal`eh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammadabad-e Qal`eh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammadabad-e Qal`eh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Moslemiyeh (0.5 nm)
Taherabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Behnamiyeh (2.1 nm)
Mianabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eslamiyeh (2.4 nm)
Deh-e Bala (3.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.5 nm)
Naderabad (4.0 nm)
Mostafaabad (4.1 nm)
Qodratabad (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nowshahr-e Montazeri (7.9 nm) Jumin (6.0 nm) Hojjatabad (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rahmatabad (0.8 nm)
Jagarag (1.5 nm)
Abegarm (6.6 nm)
Emamzadeh Seyyed Ebrahim (7.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baqerabad (7.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Azadegan (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 84 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Khur and Biabanak County
65.2 nm N Dasht-e Kavir
58.2 nm SE Operation Eagle Claw


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:14 2016