Hojjatabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩojjatābād,حجت آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.6497 Longitude 54.9619 Altitude (feet) 2831
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 54° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 862
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hojjatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hojjatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hojjatabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Moslemiyeh (0.2 nm)
Jagarag (1.0 nm)
Taherabad (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Behnamiyeh (1.8 nm)
Mianabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eslamiyeh (2.1 nm)
Deh-e Bala (2.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.3 nm)
Naderabad (3.8 nm)
Mostafaabad (3.9 nm)
Qodratabad (4.2 nm)
Hajjiabad (6.7 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Qal`eh (0.5 nm) Jumin (6.1 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Rahmatabad (0.3 nm)
Abegarm (6.2 nm)
Emamzadeh Seyyed Ebrahim (6.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baqerabad (6.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Azadegan (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 84 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Khur and Biabanak County
58.1 nm SE Operation Eagle Claw
65.6 nm N Dasht-e Kavir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:55 2016