Deh-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Deh-e Bālā,ده بالا

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.6317 Longitude 54.9149 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 54° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deh-e Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Bala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mostafaabad (1.9 nm)
Hajjiabad (5.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eslamiyeh (1.0 nm)
Mianabad (1.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Naderabad (2.0 nm)
Qodratabad (3.2 nm)
Mostafaabad (7.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Behnamiyeh (0.9 nm)
Taherabad (1.2 nm)
Jagarag (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rahmatabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Moslemiyeh (2.5 nm)
Hojjatabad (2.6 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Qal`eh (3.0 nm)
Abegarm (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baqerabad (5.2 nm)
Emamzadeh Seyyed Ebrahim (5.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Azadegan (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 81 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Khur and Biabanak County
66.5 nm N Dasht-e Kavir
59.4 nm SE Operation Eagle Claw


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:12 2016