Mazra`eh-ye Zorrat Raqam, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه ذرت رقم,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Z̄orrat Raqam,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه ذرّت رقم

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.0502 Longitude 50.4703 Altitude (feet) 7736
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 1N Long (DMS) 50° 28' 13E Altitude (meters) 2357
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4935

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Zorrat Raqam Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Zorrat Raqam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Zorrat Raqam Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qafar (1.8 nm)
Bagh-e Bala (4.0 nm)
Kureh Kariz (3.9 nm)
Mili Chek (4.0 nm)
Gharb-e `Arab-e Bala (4.3 nm)
Gol Gazan (1.1 nm)
Darreh Bid (1.7 nm)
Bar Aftab-e Shah Sharaf (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Esma`il (3.9 nm)
Boland Ab (4.7 nm)
Kam Musiri (4.6 nm)
Ghar Rubah (2.1 nm)
Chah Salimi (3.0 nm)
Chak Ab (3.1 nm)
Chah Hajj Khoda Rahm (3.7 nm)
Damaneh (2.2 nm)
Ashjerd (2.5 nm)
`Aliabad-e Qafar (2.7 nm)
Jowsund-e `Olya (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 48 nm S 157 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 43 nm W 297
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 55 nm E 97
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 72 nm N 334 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 72 nm E 104 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
16.1 nm W Kesri
21.5 nm S Oltenești
22.2 nm S Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:29 2016