Ghar Rubah, Iran Page

Other names: Ghār Rūbāh,غار روباه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.0576 Longitude 50.5104 Altitude (feet) 7782
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 27N Long (DMS) 50° 30' 37E Altitude (meters) 2371
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5189

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ghar Rubah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghar Rubah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghar Rubah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol Gazan (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zorrat Raqam (2.1 nm)
Darreh Bid (3.1 nm)
Qafar (3.8 nm)
`Aliabad-e Qafar (4.6 nm)
Kam Musiri (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Esma`il (3.9 nm)
Boland Ab (4.1 nm)
Bar Aftab-e Shah Sharaf (4.1 nm)
Godar-e Qarah Now (5.2 nm)
Durughab (6.3 nm)
Chak Ab (1.2 nm)
Chah Hajj Khoda Rahm (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad-e Qazi Zadeh (3.9 nm)
Chah Salimi (2.6 nm)
Damaneh (2.6 nm)
Do Rahi-ye Siah Darreh (3.8 nm)
Ashjerd (3.8 nm)
Jowsund-e `Olya (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 48 nm S 159 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 45 nm W 295
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 53 nm E 98
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 72 nm N 333 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 70 nm E 104 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
18.2 nm W Kesri
21.8 nm S Oltenești
22.6 nm S Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:30 2016