Mazra`eh-ye Pey Qastun, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Pey Qastūn,مزرعه پی قستون,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5820 Longitude 51.5867 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 55N Long (DMS) 51° 35' 12E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Pey Qastun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Pey Qastun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Pey Qastun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Do Abi (2.1 nm)
Sar Margh (4.2 nm)
Vesh (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Varjeh (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pam (5.4 nm)
Abyaneh (0.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tardar (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rizandeh (1.6 nm)
Tareh (1.7 nm)
Barz (2.9 nm)
Karband (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sur (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Karand (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baghuni (3.6 nm)
Komjan (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ab Sorkh (4.4 nm)
Oshtor Aqah (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sartestan (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sur (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 18 nm N 358
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 37 nm N 339
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 51 nm S 164 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 85 nm S 206 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Ghar-e-Pariyan
10.4 nm NE Natanz
11.0 nm NE Nuclear facilities in Iran
13.1 nm SE Karkas Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:54 2016