Komjan, Iran Page

Other names: Komjān,کمجان

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5834 Longitude 51.6623 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Komjan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komjan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komjan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barz (0.9 nm)
Tareh (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rizandeh (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tardar (3.1 nm)
Abyaneh (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pey Qastun (3.8 nm)
Vesh (4.4 nm) Yarand (1.2 nm)
Paseh Dan (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baqerabad (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darav (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye La Sanjat (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baghuni (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Karand (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ab Sorkh (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sur (2.3 nm)
Karband (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ab Sorkh (4.3 nm)
Fariz Hend (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 19 nm N 347
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 39 nm S 187
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 50 nm S 168 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 87 nm S 208 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Ghar-e-Pariyan
8.4 nm N Natanz
9.0 nm N Nuclear facilities in Iran
10.3 nm SE Karkas Mountains
13.4 nm E Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:26 2016