Mazra`eh-ye Do Abi, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه,Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Do Ābī,مزرعه دو آبی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5903 Longitude 51.5449 Altitude (feet) 7860
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 25N Long (DMS) 51° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 2395
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Do Abi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Do Abi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Do Abi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar Margh (2.4 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Varjeh (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jahaq-e Bala (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jehaq-e Bala (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pam (5.5 nm)
Sanjar Beyk (6.0 nm)
Lak Poshti (5.9 nm)
Jehaq-e Pa'in (6.2 nm)
Karishkeh (5.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pey Qastun (2.1 nm)
Abyaneh (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tardar (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rizandeh (3.7 nm)
Tareh (3.8 nm)
Barz (5.0 nm)
Karband (5.3 nm)
Oshtor Aqah (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sartestan (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sur (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 18 nm N 5
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 36 nm N 342
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 52 nm S 162 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 85 nm S 204 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Ghar-e-Pariyan
11.4 nm NE Natanz
12.1 nm NE Nuclear facilities in Iran
15.1 nm SE Karkas Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:14 2016