Mazra`eh-ye Pachenar, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه پاچنار,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Pāchenār

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.7229 Longitude 51.5041 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 51° 30' 15E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Pachenar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Pachenar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Pachenar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lulu (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji (2.5 nm)
Qamsar (3.5 nm)
Golestaneh (2.2 nm)
Khaneh-ye Torkeh (2.5 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.6 nm)
`Aliabad (2.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.3 nm)
Gabr Abad-e Bala (3.5 nm)
Gabrabad (3.6 nm)
Moslemabad (3.8 nm)
Ja`farak (3.9 nm)
Jehaq-e Pa'in (2.5 nm)
Zanjanbar (2.5 nm)
Sanjar Beyk (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gol Sorkheh (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Luveh-ye Pa'in (3.3 nm)
Nasrabad-e Jiruyeh (4.1 nm)
Lak Poshti (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 10 nm N 19
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 28 nm N 340
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 61 nm S 162 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 91 nm S 201 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.9 nm S Ghar-e-Pariyan
10.6 nm E Natanz
11.1 nm E Nuclear facilities in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:14 2016