Mazra`eh-ye Luveh-ye Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه لووه پائين,Mazra‘eh-ye Lūveh-ye Pā’īn,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.6977 Longitude 51.5625 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 51° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1507

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Luveh-ye Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Luveh-ye Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Luveh-ye Pa'in Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjar Beyk (0.8 nm)
Jehaq-e Pa'in (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pachenar (3.3 nm)
Lak Poshti (3.8 nm)
Zanjanbar (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gol Sorkheh (2.7 nm)
Nasrabad-e Jiruyeh (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nowveh (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lavand (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pam (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Varzaneh (2.6 nm)
Totmaj (3.0 nm)
Karishkeh (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qanbar (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hamz Avar (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ghiasabad (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bandaneh (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Shari (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Varjeh (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 11 nm N 3
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 30 nm N 336
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 58 nm S 165 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 91 nm S 203 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Natanz
8.4 nm E Nuclear facilities in Iran
10.2 nm S Ghar-e-Pariyan
11.9 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:14 2016