Ma`sum Khani, Iran Page

Other names: معصوم خانی,Ma‘şūm Khānī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7324 Longitude 52.6549 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 57N Long (DMS) 52° 39' 18E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Ma`sum Khani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma`sum Khani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma`sum Khani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mohammadabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Now (1.8 nm) Mohammad Bashi (2.1 nm)
Dast Gerd (2.1 nm)
Khanabad (2.3 nm)
Key (2.4 nm)
Jondabeh (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Olya (2.5 nm)
Mohammadabad (0.6 nm)
Tudeshg (1.1 nm)
Tudeshgchu (1.4 nm)
Sadeqabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (1.9 nm)
Rejan (2.2 nm)
Sadrabad (2.3 nm)
Now Gabad (2.3 nm)
Angerud (2.3 nm)
Nowbonyad (0.9 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 34 nm W 254
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 40 nm W 271 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 43 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Tudeshk Rural District
21.9 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
23.7 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
23.7 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:13 2016