Margh Rahand, Iran Page

Other names: مرغ رهند

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.7148 Longitude 51.2117 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 51° 12' 42E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Margh Rahand Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Margh Rahand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Margh Rahand Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roz Goleh (1.8 nm)
Viun Deh (2.2 nm)
Abgar (2.8 nm)
Tajareh (3.7 nm)
Qasureh (3.9 nm)
Darb-e Javjeshk (4.0 nm)
Azaran (4.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Darareh (4.3 nm)
Gahruz (1.7 nm)
Darreh Galleh Vasiun (2.5 nm)
Darreh-ye Galleh Vasiun (2.7 nm)
Baghestan (3.6 nm)
Barzok (4.3 nm)
Mianeh Rud (4.8 nm)
Vasiun (1.7 nm)
Vishang (3.5 nm)
Vayandeh (1.8 nm)
`Aliabad-e Kamu (3.9 nm)
`Aliabad (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 21 nm E 59
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 27 nm N 10
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 66 nm S 150 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 72 nm W 290 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 87 nm S 192 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm NE Fin Garden
19.3 nm NE Tabātabāei House
19.3 nm NE Abbāsi House
19.4 nm NE Sultan Amir Ahmad Bathhouse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:38 2016