Roz Goleh, Iran Page

Other names: رز گله

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.7160 Longitude 51.1757 Altitude (feet) 8595
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 58N Long (DMS) 51° 10' 33E Altitude (meters) 2619
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Roz Goleh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roz Goleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roz Goleh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajareh (2.1 nm)
Qasureh (2.1 nm)
Darb-e Javjeshk (2.2 nm)
Azaran (2.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Darareh (2.9 nm)
Lajeh (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Siah Kuh (4.7 nm)
Siah Kohneh (4.8 nm)
Abgar (1.7 nm)
Baghestan (4.4 nm)
Barzok (4.9 nm)
Margh Rahand (1.8 nm)
Gahruz (2.3 nm)
Vayandeh (3.3 nm)
Vasiun (3.3 nm)
Darreh-ye Galleh Vasiun (3.9 nm)
Darreh Galleh Vasiun (3.9 nm)
Viun Deh (0.8 nm)
Sirus-e Homayuni (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 22 nm E 61
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 28 nm N 14
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 67 nm S 149 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 70 nm W 291 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 86 nm S 191 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NE Fin Garden
20.3 nm NE Tabātabāei House
20.4 nm NE Abbāsi House
20.4 nm NE Sultan Amir Ahmad Bathhouse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:27 2016