`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: علی آباد,‘Alīābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.6504 Longitude 51.2514 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 51° 15' 5E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1882

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Aliabad-e Kamu (0.5 nm)
Sirus-e Homayuni (4.2 nm)
Vayandeh (2.6 nm)
Margh Rahand (4.3 nm)
Vasiun (5.0 nm)
Darreh Galleh Vasiun (5.7 nm)
Horreh (3.3 nm)
Qasemabad (4.5 nm)
Karsun-e Pa'in (4.8 nm)
Kamu (1.5 nm)
Jowkan (2.4 nm)
Shaqalban (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nad `Ali (3.0 nm)
Karreh (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Moradi (3.6 nm)
Jowsheqan-e Qali (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Barnameh (4.5 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Baghaleh (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lakonari (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 21 nm E 47
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 31 nm N 6
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 62 nm S 150 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 83 nm S 194 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 75 nm W 293 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SE Ghar-e-Pariyan
18.8 nm N Fin Garden
21.6 nm NE Tabātabāei House
21.7 nm NE Abbāsi House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:30 2016