Kushkeh, Iran Page

Other names: کوشکه,Kūshkeh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5581 Longitude 51.1767 Altitude (feet) 7076
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 29N Long (DMS) 51° 10' 36E Altitude (meters) 2156
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2085

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kushkeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushkeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushkeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jowsheqan-e Qali (2.6 nm)
Eshkaliyun (3.8 nm)
Paghun (3.6 nm)
Shaqalban (3.7 nm)
Sirus-e Homayuni (5.0 nm)
`Aliabad-e Kamu (6.7 nm)
`Aliabad (6.7 nm)
Majmu`eh-ye Maskuni-ye Vahdat (0.5 nm)
Jowkan (5.2 nm)
Karreh (5.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Barnameh (5.6 nm)
Kamu (6.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nad `Ali (5.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Vashahr (5.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Viyezeh (5.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Moradi (5.9 nm)
Chah Taghut (4.8 nm)
Abshur (5.3 nm)
Meymeh (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 28 nm N 44
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 37 nm N 10
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 59 nm S 144 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 77 nm S 192 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 74 nm W 298 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm E Ghar-e-Pariyan
25.3 nm NE Fin Garden
28.2 nm NE Tabātabāei House
28.3 nm NE Abbāsi House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:30 2016