Chah Taghut, Iran Page

Other names: چاه طاغوت,Chāh Ţāghūt

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.4778 Longitude 51.1720 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 40N Long (DMS) 51° 10' 19E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah Taghut Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Taghut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Taghut Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majmu`eh-ye Maskuni-ye Vahdat (4.8 nm)
Kushkeh (4.8 nm)
Abshur (1.3 nm) Meymeh (1.9 nm)
Ziadabad (2.7 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Shahid Qanbari (3.0 nm)
Chah Tehrani-ye Pa'in (3.2 nm)
Chah Tehrani-ye Bala (3.3 nm)
Vazvan (3.7 nm)
Azan (3.7 nm)
Chah Enqelab (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyn-e Rusta (4.2 nm)
`Eshqabad (4.6 nm)
Chah Qoli (4.2 nm)
Qasemabad (4.8 nm)
Chah-e Dovvom (5.0 nm)
Seyyedabad (5.9 nm)
Vandadeh (6.0 nm)
Dowlatabad (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 32 nm N 38
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 38 nm S 149
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 55 nm S 141 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 72 nm S 193 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 77 nm W 301 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm E Ghar-e-Pariyan
29.8 nm N Fin Garden
32.7 nm NE Tabātabāei House
32.7 nm NE Abbāsi House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:31 2016