Kivanabad, Iran Page

Other names: کيوان آباد,Kīvānābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 34.0702 Longitude 54.4257 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 13N Long (DMS) 54° 25' 33E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kivanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kivanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kivanabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Asiab Kohneh (0.5 nm)
Kazemabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimabad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseynabad (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahrudi (0.8 nm)
Chah Gir (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimabad (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Aqa (1.3 nm)
Jandaq (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Karbala'i Hoseyn (1.9 nm)
Jalalu (2.2 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.6 nm)
Dehak (2.9 nm)
Taqi (2.8 nm)
`Aliabad (3.2 nm)
Howzak (3.8 nm)
Soltanabad (3.8 nm)
Seyyed `Ali (3.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 77 nm S 220
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 87 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.1 nm SE Khur and Biabanak County
44.7 nm NE Dasht-e Kavir
58.3 nm SW Anarak District
74.1 nm N Iranian Space Agency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:37 2016