`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Alīābād,علی آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 34.0215 Longitude 54.4529 Altitude (feet) 3392
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 54° 27' 10E Altitude (meters) 1033
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehak (0.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Howzak (2.0 nm)
Taqi (0.4 nm)
Mohammadabad (0.6 nm)
Jalalu (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Karbala'i Hoseyn (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Aqa (2.1 nm)
Seyyed `Ali (0.5 nm)
Gazband (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadabad (1.3 nm)
Farakhabad (1.9 nm)
Bon Bala (0.8 nm)
Shurab (0.8 nm)
Shiravi (0.9 nm)
Karak (1.2 nm)
Kalateh (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dehnow (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nowqabad (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 76 nm S 223
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 90 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.6 nm SE Khur and Biabanak County
46.8 nm NE Dasht-e Kavir
56.9 nm SW Anarak District
77.3 nm N Iranian Space Agency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:24 2016